PPrivate Fund Data
CompaniesFundsPeopleRankingsScreener

Iconiq Strategic Partners IV Co-Invest, L.P. Series M

Private Equity FundFund ID 805-5683161784Delaware, United States
Gross assets
$142.4M
Min. investment
$2.5M
Beneficial owners
5
Size rank
Top 37%
Audited
Yes
Structure
Standalone

About this fund

Iconiq Strategic Partners IV Co-Invest, L.P. Series M is a private equity fund managed by Iconiq Capital, LLC. The fund reports $142.4 million in gross assets, placing it among the top 37% of private funds by size. The stated minimum investment is $2.5 million. Its financial statements are audited annually. Private funds are not required to publicly disclose returns; Form ADV reports assets, structure, and service providers, shown above.

Fund details

Fund ID805-5683161784
Fund typePrivate Equity Fund
3(c)(1) exclusionNo
3(c)(7) exclusionYes
Master fundNo
Feeder fundNo
Fund of fundsNo
Relies on exemption from registrationYes
Annual auditYes
Prepared per GAAPYes
Sub-advisedNo
% of assets independently valued0%

Other funds from this manager

FundTypeGross assets
Iconiq Strategic Partners Vii-B, L.P.Private Equity$5.56B
Iconiq Strategic Partners VII Co-Invest, L.P. (series A)Private Equity$3.45B
Fixed Income Plus Portfolio LPPrivate Equity$3.16B
Iconiq Strategic Partners Vi-B, L.P.Private Equity$3B
Chestnut Asset Administration LPOther Private$2.49B
Emerging Markets Portfolio, L.P.Private Equity$2.34B
See all 350 funds from this manager — unlock the full record.
Join to unlock · $37/mo

Frequently asked questions

How large is Iconiq Strategic Partners IV Co-Invest, L.P. Series M?

Iconiq Strategic Partners IV Co-Invest, L.P. Series M reports $142.4 million in gross assets, among the top 37% of private funds by size.

What is the minimum investment for Iconiq Strategic Partners IV Co-Invest, L.P. Series M?

The stated minimum investment is $2.5 million.

Who manages Iconiq Strategic Partners IV Co-Invest, L.P. Series M?

Iconiq Strategic Partners IV Co-Invest, L.P. Series M is managed by Iconiq Capital, LLC.

Does Iconiq Strategic Partners IV Co-Invest, L.P. Series M disclose returns?

No. Private funds are not required to publicly disclose performance. Form ADV reports assets, structure, and service providers.

Manager

San Francisco, CA

Service providers

Prime broker
None reported
Auditor

Reported gross assets

$142.4M▼ 39%
Mar '25 — $231.6MApr '25 — $231.6MMay '25 — $231.6MJun '25 — $231.6MJul '25 — $231.6MAug '25 — $231.6MSep '25 — $231.6MOct '25 — $231.6MNov '25 — $231.6MDec '25 — $231.6MJan '26 — $231.6MFeb '26 — $231.6MMar '26 — $142.4MApr '26 — $142.4MMay '26 — $142.4MJun '26 — $142.4MJul '26 — $142.4MAug '26 — $142.4M
Mar '25Form ADV, monthlyAug '26

How this fund compares

Gross assetsTop 37%
Larger than 63% of 67,603 private funds
Gross assets vs Private Equity FundsTop 33%
Larger than 67% of 31,272 private equity funds
Minimum investmentTop 31%
Higher than 69% of funds reporting a minimum

Investor base

Adviser & related persons65%
Funds of funds1%
Non-U.S. persons27%
Share of the fund's beneficial ownership reported on Form ADV. Categories can overlap.