PPrivate Fund Data
CompaniesFundsPeopleRankingsScreener

King River Investments Fund 3 LP

Private Equity FundFund ID 805-6756394700Delaware, United States
Gross assets
$104.3M
Min. investment
$1M
Beneficial owners
135
Size rank
Top 43%
Audited
Yes
Structure
Master

About this fund

King River Investments Fund 3 LP is a private equity fund managed by King River Capital Management Pty Ltd. The fund reports $104.3 million in gross assets, placing it among the top 43% of private funds by size. The stated minimum investment is $1 million. Its financial statements are audited annually. Private funds are not required to publicly disclose returns; Form ADV reports assets, structure, and service providers, shown above.

Fund details

Fund ID805-6756394700
Fund typePrivate Equity Fund
3(c)(1) exclusionYes
3(c)(7) exclusionYes
Master fundYes
Feeder fundNo
Fund of fundsNo
Relies on exemption from registrationYes
Annual auditYes
Prepared per GAAPYes
Sub-advisedNo
Sales limited to qualified investorsYes
% of assets independently valued100%

Other funds from this manager

FundTypeGross assets
King River Investments Trust 2Private Equity$161.6M
King River Digital Assets Opportunities Core Sp1, King River Digital Assets Opportunities SPCPrivate Equity$63.8M
King River Investments TrustPrivate Equity$43M
Inevitable Games Fund Sp, Inevitable Opportunities SPCPrivate Equity$36.8M
King River Fund, LPPrivate Equity$23.8M
Krc Co-Invest Series - Cgn, a Series of Krc Co-Invest LLCPrivate Equity$6.1M
See all 18 funds from this manager — unlock the full record.
Join to unlock · $37/mo

Frequently asked questions

How large is King River Investments Fund 3 LP?

King River Investments Fund 3 LP reports $104.3 million in gross assets, among the top 43% of private funds by size.

What is the minimum investment for King River Investments Fund 3 LP?

The stated minimum investment is $1 million.

Who manages King River Investments Fund 3 LP?

King River Investments Fund 3 LP is managed by King River Capital Management Pty Ltd.

Does King River Investments Fund 3 LP disclose returns?

No. Private funds are not required to publicly disclose performance. Form ADV reports assets, structure, and service providers.

Manager

Surry Hills, New South Wales

Service providers

Prime broker
None reported
Custodian
Administrator

Reported gross assets

$104.3M▲ 37%
Sep '25 — $76.1MOct '25 — $104.3MNov '25 — $104.3MDec '25 — $104.3MJan '26 — $104.3MFeb '26 — $104.3MMar '26 — $104.3MApr '26 — $104.3MMay '26 — $104.3MJun '26 — $104.3MJul '26 — $104.3MAug '26 — $104.3M
Sep '25Form ADV, monthlyAug '26

How this fund compares

Gross assetsTop 43%
Larger than 57% of 67,603 private funds
Gross assets vs Private Equity FundsTop 39%
Larger than 61% of 31,272 private equity funds
Minimum investmentTop 33%
Higher than 67% of funds reporting a minimum

Investor base

Adviser & related persons3%
Funds of funds%
Non-U.S. persons79%
Share of the fund's beneficial ownership reported on Form ADV. Categories can overlap.