PPrivate Fund Data
CompaniesFundsPeopleRankingsScreener

Blue Sky Asset Management, LLC

● SEC registered since 2013CRD 167686SEC# 801-78019Englewood, CO
Export (members)
Reg. AUM
$98.6M
Employees
1
Accounts
3
Location
Englewood, CO

About Blue Sky Asset Management

Blue Sky Asset Management provides research-driven separate account solutions for institutions and advisors, including dynamic asset allocation strategies that shift between risk and defensive assets. It also offers subadvisory trading and execution services that implement institutional models on behalf of advisors.
Summary based on the firm’s website.

Blue Sky Asset Management, LLC assets under management

Blue Sky Asset Management, LLC operates as an SEC-registered investment adviser based in Englewood, CO. The firm has been registered since 2013. It reports $98.6 million in regulatory assets under management and employs 1 people.

Blue Sky Asset Management, LLC owners & executives

3 reported
NameTitleOwnershipSince
Andy John ArmstrongChief Compliance OfficerUnder 5%2018
Aveo Capital Holdings, LLC ControlOwnerOver 75%2013
Keys Ericson Tinney ControlMemberOver 75%2011

Frequently asked questions

How much does Blue Sky Asset Management, LLC manage?

Blue Sky Asset Management, LLC reports $98.6 million in regulatory assets under management on its Form ADV.

How many employees does Blue Sky Asset Management, LLC have?

Blue Sky Asset Management, LLC reports 1 employees.

Where is Blue Sky Asset Management, LLC located?

Blue Sky Asset Management, LLC is based in Englewood, CO and has been SEC-registered since 2013.

Does Blue Sky Asset Management, LLC disclose fund performance?

Blue Sky Asset Management, LLC is not required to publicly disclose fund returns. Form ADV filings include assets, ownership, and service providers, shown above.

Contact & registration

Address9635 Maroon Circle, Suite 440, Englewood, CO 80112
Phone303-552-0945
Fax800-798-2836
Office hours9a.m.-5p.m.
SEC regionDenver Regional Office (DRO)
Discloses disciplinary historyNo

Regulatory AUM

$98.6M▼ 3%
Oct '25 — $102MNov '25 — $102MDec '25 — $102MJan '26 — $102MFeb '26 — $102MMar '26 — $98.6MApr '26 — $98.6MMay '26 — $98.6MJun '26 — $98.6MJul '26 — $98.6MAug '26 — $98.6MSep '26 — $98.6M
Oct '25Form ADV, monthlySep '26

How this firm compares

Regulatory AUMTop 93%
Larger than 7% of 16,369 advisers
EmployeesTop 94%
More than 6% of 16,804 advisers

Assets under management

$98.6Mregulatory AUM
Discretionary $98.6M