Mutual Advisors, LLC
● SEC registered since 2013CRD 167658SEC# 801-78089Omaha, NE
Reg. AUM
$9.45B
Employees
223
Accounts
24,295
Location
Omaha, NE
Mutual Advisors, LLC assets under management
Mutual Advisors, LLC operates as an SEC-registered investment adviser based in Omaha, NE. The firm has been registered since 2013. It reports $9.4 billion in regulatory assets under management and employs 223 people.
Mutual Advisors, LLC owners & executives
13 reported| Name | Title | Ownership | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron T Jasper Control | Chief Executive Officer/Chairman | Under 5% | 2017 |
| Chris Michael Tremble Control | Vice President Operations | Under 5% | 2024 |
| Debra Dawn Shannon Control | Chief Compliance Officer | Under 5% | 2026 |
| Mutual Group, Inc. Control | Corporation | Over 75% | 2023 |
| Nicholas Arthur Damiani Control | Chief Administrative Officer | Under 5% | 2017 |
| Ryan Stephen Sabol Control | Managing Principal | Under 5% | 2013 |
| Aaron T Jasper Control | Owner | Over 75% | 2016 |
| Jasper Single Family Private Trust Company LLC Control | Trustee | Over 75% | 2016 |
| Nicholas Arthur Damiani Control | Owner | — | 2023 |
| Ryan Stephen Sabol Control | Owner | Over 75% | 2015 |
See all 13 owners & executives — unlock the full record.
Join to unlock · $37/moFrequently asked questions
How much does Mutual Advisors, LLC manage?
Mutual Advisors, LLC reports $9.4 billion in regulatory assets under management on its Form ADV.
How many employees does Mutual Advisors, LLC have?
Mutual Advisors, LLC reports 223 employees.
Where is Mutual Advisors, LLC located?
Mutual Advisors, LLC is based in Omaha, NE and has been SEC-registered since 2013.
Does Mutual Advisors, LLC disclose fund performance?
Mutual Advisors, LLC is not required to publicly disclose fund returns. Form ADV filings include assets, ownership, and service providers, shown above.
Contact & registration
| Address | 9140 W Dodge Road, Suite 230, Omaha, NE 68114 |
| Phone | 307-439-6357 |
| Fax | 307-235-0700 |
| Office hours | 7:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m. |
| SEC region | Denver Regional Office (DRO) |
| CIK | 1694080 |
| Discloses disciplinary history | No |
Regulatory AUM
$9.45B▲ 40%
Mar '25Form ADV, monthlySep '26
How this firm compares
Regulatory AUMTop 9%
Larger than 91% of 16,369 advisers
EmployeesTop 4%
More than 96% of 16,804 advisers
Assets under management
$9.45Bregulatory AUM
Discretionary $9.17BNon-discretionary $280.4M