Panagora Risk Parity Multi Asset Master Fund, Ltd.
Hedge FundFund ID 805-1146083812Cayman Islands
Gross assets
$2.18B
Min. investment
$3M
Beneficial owners
2
Size rank
Top 3%
Audited
Yes
Structure
Master
About this fund
Panagora Risk Parity Multi Asset Master Fund, Ltd. is a hedge fund managed by Panagora Asset Management Inc. The fund reports $2.2 billion in gross assets, placing it among the top 3% of private funds by size. The stated minimum investment is $3 million. Its financial statements are audited annually. Private funds are not required to publicly disclose returns; Form ADV reports assets, structure, and service providers, shown above.
Fund details
| Fund ID | 805-1146083812 |
| Fund type | Hedge Fund |
| 3(c)(1) exclusion | No |
| 3(c)(7) exclusion | Yes |
| Master fund | Yes |
| Feeder fund | No |
| Fund of funds | No |
| Relies on exemption from registration | No |
| Annual audit | Yes |
| Prepared per GAAP | Yes |
| Sub-advised | No |
| % of assets independently valued | 100% |
Other funds from this manager
| Fund | Type | Gross assets |
|---|---|---|
| Panagora Risk Parity Multi Asset Fund (12v), LLC | Hedge | $2.08B |
| Panagora Diversified Risk Multi-Asset Fund, Ltd | Hedge | $642.6M |
| Risk Parity Multi- Asset Fund | Hedge | $491.7M |
| Panagora Risk Parity Multi Asset Fund (hv), LLC | Hedge | $324.6M |
| Risk Parity Multi-Asset Fund-Hv | Hedge | $108.9M |
| Panagora Healthcare Long-Short Fund, LP | Hedge | $104.8M |
Frequently asked questions
How large is Panagora Risk Parity Multi Asset Master Fund, Ltd.?
Panagora Risk Parity Multi Asset Master Fund, Ltd. reports $2.2 billion in gross assets, among the top 3% of private funds by size.
What is the minimum investment for Panagora Risk Parity Multi Asset Master Fund, Ltd.?
The stated minimum investment is $3 million.
Who manages Panagora Risk Parity Multi Asset Master Fund, Ltd.?
Panagora Risk Parity Multi Asset Master Fund, Ltd. is managed by Panagora Asset Management Inc.
Does Panagora Risk Parity Multi Asset Master Fund, Ltd. disclose returns?
No. Private funds are not required to publicly disclose performance. Form ADV reports assets, structure, and service providers.
Manager
P
Boston, MA
Service providers
Reported gross assets
$2.18B▲ 20%
Mar '25Form ADV, monthlyJun '26
How this fund compares
Gross assetsTop 3%
Larger than 97% of 67,041 private funds
Gross assets vs Hedge FundsTop 8%
Larger than 92% of 12,442 hedge funds
Minimum investmentTop 30%
Higher than 70% of funds reporting a minimum
Investor base
Adviser & related persons1%
Funds of funds%
Non-U.S. persons%
Share of the fund's beneficial ownership reported on Form ADV. Categories can overlap.